Organizing Committee

Modris GreitānsLatvian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Electronics and Computer Sciences (Latvia), Honorary Chair
Valentine NovosadArgonne National Laboratory (USA), General Chair
Maksym PogorielovUniversity of Latvia (Latvia), Sumy State University (Ukraine), General Chair & Local Organizing Committee Chair
Alexander PogrebnjakSumy State University (Ukraine), Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, General Co-Chair
Yurii ShabelnykSumy State University (Ukraine), Secretary
Conference Program Committee:
Goran KarapetrovDrexel University (USA), Chair
Donāts ErtsUniversity of Latvia, Latvian Academy of Science (Latvia)
Jānis SpīgulisUniversity of Latvia, Latvian Academy of Science (Latvia)
Andris Šternbergs
Institute of Solid State Physics, Latvian Academy of Science (Latvia)
Andris ŠutkaRiga Technical University, Latvian Academy of Science (Latvia)
Andris AnspoksInstitute of Solid State Physics (Latvia)
Lucia Gemma DeloguUniversity of Padua (Italy)
Arunas RamanaviciusVilnius University (Lithuania)
Almira RamanavičienėVilnius University (Lithuania)
Iaroslav GnilitskyiLviv Polytechnic National University (Ukraine), King’s College London (United Kingdom)
Oleksandr ProkopenkoTaras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv (Ukraine), Publication Chair
Viktoriia KorniienkoSumy State University (Ukraine), University of Latvia (Latvia), Publication Co-Chair
Inga ŠīranteUniversity of Latvia, Finance & Exhibits Chair
Alina DvornichenkoSumy State University (Ukraine), WiSE Chair
Laura FuscoUniversity of Padua (Italy), WiSE Co-Chair
Anna NeniaSumy State University (Ukraine), Awards & Grants Chair
Volodymyr DeinekaUniversity of Latvia (Latvia), Sumy State University (Ukraine), Awards & Grants Co-Chair
Matteo Bruno LodiUniversity of Cagliari (Italy), Student & YP Activities Co-Chair
Kateryna SmyrnovaSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava (Slovakia), Student & YP Activities Co-Chair
Marta Wala-KapicaSilesian University of Technology (Poland), Student & YP Activities Co-Chair
Kateryna Diedkova
Sumy State University (Ukraine), University of Latvia (Latvia), Student & YP Activities Co-Chair
Martin SahulSlovak University of Technology in Bratislava (Slovakia), Student & YP Activities Co-Chair
 
International Scientific Advisory Board
Valentine NovosadArgonne National Laboratory (USA), Chair
Maksym PogorielovUniversity of Latvia & Sumy State University, Co-Chair
André AndersLeibniz Institute of Surface Engineering (Germany)
Aleksandra Baron-Wiechec
United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority, Oxford (United Kingdom)
Oksana Chubykalo-FesenkoCSIC – Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid (Spain)
Nicola PinnaHumboldt University of Berlin (Germany)
Kremena MakashevaFrench National Center for Scientific Research – CNRS (France)
Denise ErbInstitute of Ion Beam Physics and Materials Research, HZDR (Germany)
Ali ErdemirTexas A&M University (USA)
Yury GogotsiDrexel University (USA)
Laura H. GreeneFlorida State University & National High Magnetic Field Laboratory – Tallahassee (USA)
Vladimir TsukrukGeorgia Institute of Technology (USA)
James E. MorrisPortland State University (USA)
Viera SkakalovaInstitute of Electrical Engineering Slovak Academy of Sciences (Slovakia)
Oleksiy KolezhukTaras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv (Ukraine)
Vladimir KomanickyPavol Jozef Safarik University (Slovakia)
Oleg LupanTechnical University of Moldova (Moldova)
Yuko IchiyanagiYokohama National University (Japan)
Tetsuya NakamuraTohoku University (Japan)
Alexander PogrebnjakSumy State University (Ukraine)
Marek PrzybylskiAGH University of Science and Technology (Poland)
Sara MajetichCarnegie Mellon University (USA)
Tijana RajhArizona State University (USA)
Montserrat RivasUniversity of Oviedo (Spain)
Wojciech SimkaSilesian University of Technology (Poland)
Fedir SizovV.E. Lashkaryov Institute of Semiconductor Physics NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Oksana SulaievaMedical Laboratory CSD (Ukraine)
Tetiana TatarchukVasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University (Ukraine)
Oleksandr TovstolytkinInstitute of Magnetism NAS of Ukraine (Ukraine)
Nicoletta DitarantoUniversity of Bari Aldo Moro (Italy)
Local Organizing Committee
Modris GreitānsLatvian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Electronics and Computer Sciences, Honorary Chair
Maksym Pogorielov
University of Latvia, Sumy State University, General Chair & Local Organizing Committee Chair
Inga ŠīranteUniversity of Latvia, Finance & Exhibits Chair
Donāts Erts *University of Latvia, Latvian Academy of Science (Latvia)
Jānis Spīgulis *University of Latvia, Latvian Academy of Science (Latvia)
Andris Šutka *Riga Technical University, Latvian Academy of Science (Latvia)
Andris Anspoks *Institute of Solid State Physics (Latvia)
Andris Šternbergs *Institute of Solid State Physics, Latvian Academy of Science (Latvia)
Viktoriia KorniienkoUniversity of Latvia (Latvia), Sumy State University (Ukraine) Publication Co-Chair
Volodymyr DeinekaUniversity of Latvia (Latvia), Sumy State University (Ukraine), Awards & Grants Co-Chair
Kateryna DiedkovaUniversity of Latvia (Latvia), Sumy State University (Ukraine), Student & YP Activities Co-Chair

*) Technical Program Committee

Scroll to Top